Bulgarian Lavender Essential Oil

Price on request

Bulgarian lavender essential oil is the choice of most specialists in perfumery with its use in perfuming soaps, cosmetics and in aromatherapy. Especially if you are looking for a rich and fruitier lavender floral scent and with less of a camphoraceous smell. Bulgarian lavender essential oil smells more like fresh lavender and is considered the “cream of the crop” when it comes to lavender. Bulgaria is one of the leading producers of lavender oil of finest quality due its unique climate.

Capacity of 0.250kg/ 0,5kg / 1kg / 2kg / 5kg / 10kg /
or stainless drum of 20kg/50kg/180kg

Lavender oil

 

Contact us

Applications of Lavender oil

  • Perfumery industry – widely used in perfume blends and fragrances.
  • Cosmetics industry – used in creams and lotions.
  • Pharmaceutical industry – with its antiseptic action, its ability to nourish and stimulate cell regeneration as well as an antispasmodic, sedative or for immune stimulation.
  • Medical care – antiseptic and anti-inflammatory properties, medicinal benefits to treat anxiety, fungal infections, hair loss, burns, wounds, post-stress conditions, insomnia, bruises, frostbite, fungus, acne, headache, bronchitis, irregular heartbeat and much more.
  • Aromatherapy, SPA and wellness – for its calming and relaxing effects. Linalool, in particular, is proven to reduce anxiety. It has the ability to reduce pain and lends a mild sedative effect.
  • Cleaning – producing various equipment and supplies for cleaning.

Lavender oil

Understanding the Benefits

Lavender essential oil can be used by adding a few drops to the bath, mixing it into lotion or massage products, or applying it directly to the scalp or massaging in a carrier into the joints. It can also mix well with many other oils, from pine and sage to cedarwood and nutmeg.

A detailed look Lavender Oil Benefits:

In soap making suppliers also sell this aromatherapy essential oil because it is widely used in soap production. This oil is know by aroma therapists worldwide as one of the most useful of all essential oils.

One of the additional benefits is that many insects don’t find Lavender Essential Oil appealing. This is why today many of the all natural as well as conventional insect repellents on the market contain Lavender as one of the ingredients.

Blending

Lavender oil blends well with countless other oils (pine, clary sage, cedarwood, nutmeg and geranium).

History

Lavender use has been documented for over 2500 years. First by the Egyptians as a perfume, and later it was discovered to have many other benefits. Romans used lavender oils for cooking, bathing and scenting the air. Its name is derived from the Latin verb lavare—which means, “to wash.” The Romans also used lavender oil in soaps and carried it with them throughout the Roman Empire.

Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Neither Prospect Trade or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using this product. You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs, before using for mass production.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Bulgarian Lavender Essential Oil”

Your email address will not be published.

Shopping Cart